Councillors' surgeries

Did  you know that there are a wide range of means to contact your Councillor? You can telephone them at their office.  If they are not there, a member of staff will be able to assist.  If you prefer you can send them an e-mail. If you would like to see them in person, why don't you call their office number and make an appointment at a mutually convenient time? Again, staff members will be able to assist you.  For contact details, just go to Your Councillor.

Ward Councillor Date/Time/Location
Kilmarnock East and Hurlford Fiona Campbell 16/09/2019: Take A Bow Opportunity Centre (former New Farm Loch Community Centre) (5:30 - 6:00PM)
Kilmarnock East and Hurlford Fiona Campbell 16/09/2019: Hurlford Community Centre (6:15 - 6:45PM)
Doon Valley John Bell 16/09/2019: Patna Community Centre (7:00 - 7:30PM)
Doon Valley Drew Filson 17/09/2019: Drongan Community Centre (7:00 - 8:00PM)
Kilmarnock South John Knapp 17/09/2019: Whatriggs Primary School (5:15 - 6:00PM)
Annick John McGhee 17/09/2019: John Fulton Memorial Hall (5:15 - 5:45PM)
Annick John McGhee 17/09/2019: Kilmaurs Community Centre (6:00 - 6:30PM)
Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse Tom Cook 18/09/2019: Bonnyton Community Centre (3:00 - 3:30PM)
Kilmarnock North Helen Coffey 19/09/2019: NUKLEUS (former Onthank Community Centre) (6:15 - 6:45PM)
Ballochmyle Jim Roberts 19/09/2019: Logan Day Centre (5:00 - 5:45PM)
Ballochmyle Jim Roberts 19/09/2019: Muirkirk Community Centre (6:00 - 6:45PM)
Doon Valley Drew Filson 19/09/2019: Rankinston Community Centre (7:00 - 8:00PM)
Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse Lillian Jones 21/09/2019: Bonnyton Community Centre (9:00 - 10:00AM)
Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse Tom Cook 24/09/2019: Johnnie Walker Bond (1:00 - 1:30PM)
Cumnock and New Cumnock Jim McMahon 24/09/2019: New Cumnock Town Hall (6:00 - 6:30PM)
Cumnock and New Cumnock Jim McMahon 24/09/2019: Ochiltree Hub (old post office) (6:45 - 7:15PM)
Cumnock and New Cumnock Jacqui Todd 24/09/2019: New Cumnock Town Hall (6:00 - 6:30PM)
Cumnock and New Cumnock Jacqui Todd 24/09/2019: Ochiltree Hub (old post office) (6:45 - 7:15PM)
Kilmarnock East and Hurlford Barry Douglas 24/09/2019: Take A Bow Opportunity Centre (former New Farm Loch Community Centre) (5:00 - 5:30PM)
Irvine Valley Elena Whitham 24/09/2019: Darvel Town Hall (6:45 - 7:15PM)
Doon Valley John Bell 24/09/2019: Drongan Community Centre (6:30 - 7:00PM)
Doon Valley John Bell 24/09/2019: Rankinston Community Centre (7:15 - 7:45PM)
Doon Valley Elaine Dinwoodie 25/09/2019: Bellsbank Community Centre (3:00 - 3:30PM)
Doon Valley Elaine Dinwoodie 25/09/2019: Dalrymple Community Centre (6:00 - 6:30PM)
Irvine Valley Elena Whitham 25/09/2019: Morton Hall, Newmilns (6:15 - 6:45PM)
Doon Valley Drew Filson 26/09/2019: Bellsbank Community Centre (7:00 - 8:00PM)
Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse Iain Linton 26/09/2019: Grange Academy Campus (7:00 - 7:30PM)
Kilmarnock North Ian Grant 27/09/2019: NUKLEUS (former Onthank Community Centre) (5:15 - 5:45PM)
Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse Lillian Jones 28/09/2019: Bonnyton Community Centre (9:00 - 10:00AM)
Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse Lillian Jones 28/09/2019: Crosshouse Area Centre (10:15 - 11:15AM)
Kilmarnock North Maureen McKay 30/09/2019: NUKLEUS (former Onthank Community Centre) (3:00 - 3:30PM)
Kilmarnock South Jim Todd 30/09/2019: Shortlees Community Centre (4:00 - 4:45PM)
Kilmarnock South Jim Todd 30/09/2019: Whatriggs Primary School (5:00 - 5:45PM)
Ballochmyle Neil McGhee 30/09/2019: AM Brown Institute, Catrine (6:30 - 7:00PM)