Your councillor

Ward 1: Annick
Councillor Ellen Freel - Annick
Ellen Freel
Councillor
Independent
Councillor Gordon Jenkins - Annick
Gordon Jenkins
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor John McFadzean - Annick
John McFadzean
Councillor
Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor John McGhee - Annick
John McGhee
Councillor
Labour Party
Ward 2: Kilmarnock North
Councillor Helen Coffey - Kilmarnock North
Helen Coffey
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Ian Grant - Kilmarnock North
Ian Grant
Councillor
Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Maureen McKay - Kilmarnock North
Maureen McKay
Councillor
Labour Party
Ward 3: Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse
Councillor Tom Cook - Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse
Tom Cook
Councillor
Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Lillian Jones - Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse
Lillian Jones
Councillor
Labour Party
Councillor Iain Linton - Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse
Iain Linton
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Douglas Reid - Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse
Douglas Reid
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Ward 4: Kilmarnock East and Hurlford
Councillor Fiona Campbell - Kilmarnock East and Hurlford
Fiona Campbell
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor John Campbell - Kilmarnock East and Hurlford
John Campbell
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Barry Douglas - Kilmarnock East and Hurlford
Barry Douglas
Councillor
Labour and Co-operative Party
Councillor Jon Herd - Kilmarnock East and Hurlford
Jon Herd
Councillor
Conservative and Unionist Party
Ward 5: Kilmarnock South
Councillor John Knapp - Kilmarnock South
John Knapp
Councillor
Labour Party
Councillor Clare Maitland - Kilmarnock South
Clare Maitland
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jim Todd - Kilmarnock South
Jim Todd
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Ward 6: Irvine Valley
Councillor Sally Cogley - Irvine Valley
Sally Cogley
Councillor
Rubbish Party
Councillor George Mair - Irvine Valley
George Mair
Councillor
Labour Party
Councillor Elena Whitham - Irvine Valley
Elena Whitham
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Ward 7: Ballochmyle
Councillor Claire Leitch - Ballochmyle
Claire Leitch
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Neil McGhee - Ballochmyle
Neil McGhee
Councillor
Labour Party
Councillor Jim Roberts - Ballochmyle
Jim Roberts
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Alyson Simmons - Ballochmyle
Alyson Simmons
Councillor
Conservative and Unionist Party
Ward 8: Cumnock and New Cumnock
Councillor William Crawford - Cumnock and New Cumnock
William Crawford
Councillor
Labour Party
Councillor Jim McMahon - Cumnock and New Cumnock
Jim McMahon
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jacqui Todd - Cumnock and New Cumnock
Jacqui Todd
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Walter Young - Cumnock and New Cumnock
Walter Young
Councillor
Conservative and Unionist Party
Ward 9: Doon Valley
Councillor John Bell - Doon Valley
John Bell
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Elaine Dinwoodie - Doon Valley
Elaine Dinwoodie
Councillor
Labour Party
Councillor Drew Filson - Doon Valley
Drew Filson
Councillor
Independent

Contact Information

Councillors’ Services
Council Headquarters
London Road
Kilmarnock
KA3 7BU
Telephone: 01563 576045
rating button