Ward 1: Annick

Councillor Stephen Canning - Annick
Stephen Canning
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Ellen Freel - Annick
Ellen Freel
Councillor
Independent
Councillor John McFadzean - Annick
John McFadzean
Councillor
Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor John McGhee - Annick
John McGhee
Councillor
Labour Party

Ward 2: Kilmarnock North

Councillor Elaine Cowan - Kilmarnock North
Elaine Cowan
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Maureen McKay - Kilmarnock North
Maureen McKay
Councillor
Labour Party
Councillor David Richardson - Kilmarnock North
David Richardson
Councillor
Scottish National Party

Ward 3: Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse

Councillor James Adams - Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse
James Adams
Councillor
Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Lillian Jones - Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse
Lillian Jones
Councillor
Labour Party
Councillor Iain Linton - Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse
Iain Linton
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Douglas Reid - Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse
Douglas Reid
Councillor
Scottish National Party

Ward 4: Kilmarnock East and Hurlford

Councillor Graham Barton - Kilmarnock East and Hurlford
Graham Barton
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Graham Boyd - Kilmarnock East and Hurlford
Graham Boyd
Councillor
Independent
Councillor Barry Douglas - Kilmarnock East and Hurlford
Barry Douglas
Councillor
Labour Party
Councillor Neal Ingram - Kilmarnock East and Hurlford
Neal Ingram
Councillor
Scottish National Party

Ward 5: Kilmarnock South

Councillor Peter Mabon - Kilmarnock South
Peter Mabon
Councillor
Labour Party
Councillor Clare Maitland - Kilmarnock South
Clare Maitland
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jim Todd - Kilmarnock South
Jim Todd
Councillor
Scottish National Party

Ward 6: Irvine Valley

Councillor Beverley Clark - Irvine Valley
Beverley Clark
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Sally Cogley - Irvine Valley
Sally Cogley
Councillor
Rubbish Party
Councillor Kevin McGregor - Irvine Valley
Kevin McGregor
Councillor
Labour and Co-operative Party

Ward 7: Ballochmyle

Councillor Linda Holland - Ballochmyle
Linda Holland
Councillor
Labour Party
Councillor Claire Leitch - Ballochmyle
Claire Leitch
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor William Lennox - Ballochmyle
William Lennox
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Alyson Simmons - Ballochmyle
Alyson Simmons
Councillor
Conservative and Unionist Party

Ward 8: Cumnock and New Cumnock

Councillor William Crawford - Cumnock and New Cumnock
William Crawford
Councillor
Labour Party
Councillor June Kyle - Cumnock and New Cumnock
June Kyle
Councillor
Labour Party
Councillor Jim McMahon - Cumnock and New Cumnock
Jim McMahon
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Neill Watts - Cumnock and New Cumnock
Neill Watts
Councillor
Conservative and Unionist Party

Ward 9: Doon Valley

Councillor Drew Filson - Doon Valley
Drew Filson
Councillor
Independent
Councillor Jennifer Hogg - Doon Valley
Jennifer Hogg
Councillor
Scottish National Party
Councillor Elaine Stewart - Doon Valley
Elaine Stewart
Councillor
Labour Party

Contact Information

Councillors’ Services
Council Headquarters
London Road
Kilmarnock
KA3 7BU
Telephone: 01563 576045