We use cookies to improve your experience. By viewing our content you are accepting the use of cookies. About cookies we use.

Your councillor


Ward 1: Annick

Councillor Ellen Freel, Annick ward

Ellen Freel
Independent

Councillor Eoghann MacColl - Annick ward  

Eoghann MacColl
SNP

image of John McGhee - Elected member for Annick

John McGhee
Labour



Ward 2: Kilmarnock North

Councillor Helen Coffey - Kilmarnock North

Helen Coffey
SNP

Councillor Elaine Cowan - Kilmarnock North

Elaine Cowan
SNP

Councillor Maureen McKay - Kilmarnock North

Maureen McKay
Labour



Ward 3: Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse

Councillor Tom Cook - Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse

Tom Cook
Conservative

Councillor Lillian Jones - Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse  

Lillian Jones
Labour

Councillor Iain Linton - Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse  

Iain Linton
SNP

Councillor Douglas Reid - Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse  

Douglas Reid
SNP



Ward 4: Kilmarnock East and Hurlford

Councillor Jim Buchanan - Kilmarnock East and Hurlford

Jim Buchanan
SNP

Councillor John Campbell - Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse  

John Campbell
SNP

Councillor Gordon Cree - Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse

Gordon Cree
Labour

Councillor Drew McIntyre - Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse

Drew McIntyre
Labour



Ward 5: Kilmarnock South

 

Councillor John Knapp - Kilmarnock South

John Knapp
Labour

Councillor Hugh Ross - Kilmarnock South   

Hugh Ross
SNP

Councillor Jim Todd - Kilmarnock South

Jim Todd
SNP



Ward 6: Irvine Valley

Councillor Alan Brown - Kilmarnock South

Alan Brown
SNP

Councillor George Mair - Kilmarnock South   

George Mair
Labour

Councillor Bobby McDill - Kilmarnock South

Bobby McDill
SNP

Councillor John McFadzean - Kilmarnock South

John McFadzean
Conservative



Ward 7: Ballochmyle

Photo of Councillor Neil Mcghee elected member for Ballochmyle

Neil McGhee
Labour

Photo of Councillor Stephanie Primrose elected member for Ballochmyle

Stephanie Primrose
SNP

Photo of Councillor Jim Roberts elected member for Ballochmyle

Jim Roberts
SNP

Ballochmyle David Shaw

David Shaw
Labour



Ward 8: Cumnock and New Cumnock

Councillor William Crawford - Cumnock and New Cumnock

William Crawford
Labour

Councillor William Menzies - Cumnock and New Cumnock  

William Menzies
Labour

Councillor Kathy Morrice - Cumnock and New Cumnock

Kathy Morrice
SNP

Councillor Eric Ross - Cumnock and New Cumnock

Eric Ross
Labour



Ward 9: Doon Valley
Councillor Elaine Dinwoodie - Doon Valley

Elaine Dinwoodie
Labour

Councillor John Bell - Doon Valley

John Bell
SNP

Doon Valley Moira Pirie

Moira Pirie
Labour 

 

Contact Information

Democratic Services Admin
Telephone: 01563 576137
Page last updated on4 May 2012
Tags
  • Councillors
  • Elected Members
  • Wards
  • Surgeries
  • Elections
  • Results
  • Election Results
  • Expenses
  • Remuneration